Category:B-Class Australia, New Zealand and South Pacific military history articles
Appearance
This category contains articles supported by the Australia, New Zealand and South Pacific military history task force which have been rated as "B-Class". Articles are automatically placed into this category when the corresponding rating is given and the appropriate parameter is added to the project banner; please see the assessment department and the project banner instructions for more information.
Administrators: Please do not delete this category as empty! This category may be empty occasionally or even most of the time. |
FA | A | GA | B | C | Start | Stub | FL | AL | BL | CL | List | SIA | Category | Disambig | Draft | File | Portal | Project | Redirect | Template | User | NA | ??? |
217 | 116 | 328 | 1,380 | 1,705 | 2,578 | 948 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 41 | 239 | 110 | 930 | 18 | 1 | 297 | 1 | 5 | 197 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
Pages in category "B-Class Australia, New Zealand and South Pacific military history articles"
The following 200 pages are in this category, out of approximately 1,380 total. This list may not reflect recent changes.
(previous page) (next page)O
- Talk:John O'Brien (Australian Army officer)
- Talk:Occupation of German Samoa
- Talk:George Odgers
- Talk:Officer Cadet School, Portsea
- Talk:Official History of New Zealand in the Second World War 1939–45
- Talk:Official History of New Zealand's Effort in the Great War
- Talk:Gordon Olive
- Talk:Operation Agas
- Talk:Operation Appearance
- Talk:Operation Astute
- Talk:Operation Blaze
- Talk:Operation Burnham
- Talk:Operation Caravan
- Talk:Operation Chronicle
- Talk:Operation Compass
- Talk:Operation Crusader
- Talk:Operation Highland
- Talk:Operation I-Go
- Talk:Operation Lilliput
- Talk:Operation Michael
- Talk:Operation Morris Dance
- Talk:Operation Okra
- Talk:Operation Orator
- Talk:Operation Ramrod 16
- Talk:Operation Red Hat
- Talk:Operation Semut
- Talk:Operation Skorpion
- Talk:Operation Sonnenblume
- Talk:Order of battle for the Battle of the Somme
- Talk:Order of battle of Australian forces during the Korean War
- Talk:Order of battle of Australian forces during the Vietnam War
- Talk:Overwatch Battle Group (West)
- Talk:Evelyn Owen
P
- Talk:Pacific-class patrol boat
- Talk:Harold Page
- Talk:Beaufort Palmer
- Talk:Papua New Guinea Defence Force
- Talk:Papuan Infantry Battalion
- Talk:Parihaka
- Talk:Ronald Park
- Talk:Walter Parker (Australian soldier)
- Talk:John Pattison (RNZAF officer)
- Talk:Keith Payne
- Talk:Peaceful penetration
- Talk:Cheryl Pearce
- Talk:Samuel Pearse
- Talk:Alan Peart
- Talk:Pentropic organisation
- Talk:Periscope rifle
- Talk:Permanent Forces of the Empire Beyond the Seas Medal
- Talk:Peron Battery
- Talk:Peter Phipps (admiral)
- Talk:Pilatus PC-6 Porter
- Talk:Alfred George Pither
- Talk:Eric Plant
- Talk:Charles Pope
- Talk:Harold Pope (soldier)
- Talk:Arnold Potts
- Talk:George Preece
- Talk:Thomas Price (soldier)
- Talk:Prisoners of war in World War I
- Talk:Proposed Australian and New Zealand Army
- Talk:William Punch
- Talk:Pursuit to Haritan
Q
- Talk:QSMV Dominion Monarch
- Talk:Quadrilateral Security Dialogue
- Talk:Queen's Medal for Champion Shots in the Military Forces
- Talk:Queen's Medal for Champion Shots of the Air Forces
- Talk:Queen's Medal for Champion Shots of the New Zealand Naval Forces
- Talk:Queen's Redoubt
- Talk:Queensland in World War I (1914)
- Talk:Queensland University Squadron
- Talk:Raymond Queree
R
- Talk:RAAF Base Amberley heritage structures
- Talk:RAAF Base Pearce
- Talk:RAAF Base Richmond
- Talk:RAAF Base Tindal
- Talk:RAAF Command
- Talk:RAAF Squadron Berlin Air Lift
- Talk:RAAF Washington Flying Unit
- Talk:Raid on Bardia
- Talk:Raid on Choiseul
- Talk:Raid on Nekhl
- Talk:Raid on the Beersheba to Hafir el Auja railway
- Talk:Alan Ramsay
- Talk:Neville Ramsbottom-Isherwood
- Talk:Reg Rattey
- Talk:William John Read
- Talk:Red Flag riots
- Talk:Stan Reid
- Talk:Rescue and Communication Squadron RAAF
- Talk:Returned and Services League of Australia
- Talk:Reverse arms
- Talk:Gavan Reynolds
- Talk:Rowley Richards
- Talk:Lancelot Richardson
- Talk:Rising Sun (badge)
- Talk:Robert Risson
- Talk:River-class torpedo-boat destroyer
- Talk:RMS Fort Victoria
- Talk:RNAS Calshot
- Talk:Archie Robb
- Talk:Steve Roberton
- Talk:Ben Roberts-Smith
- Talk:Caleb Grafton Roberts
- Talk:John Keith Roberts
- Talk:Alfred Robin
- Talk:Murray Robson
- Talk:James Rogers (Australian soldier)
- Talk:Rosemount Hospital
- Talk:Charles Rosenthal
- Talk:Alice Ross-King
- Talk:Robert Row (New Zealand soldier)
- Talk:Royal Air Force Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
- Talk:Royal Aircraft Factory F.E.2
- Talk:Royal Australian Air Force
- Talk:Royal Australian Army Dental Corps
- Talk:Royal Australian Army Medical Corps
- Talk:Royal Australian Corps of Military Police
- Talk:Royal Australian Engineers
- Talk:Royal Australian Navy minesweeping after World War II
- Talk:Royal Australian Navy Submarine Service
- Talk:Royal Military College, Duntroon
- Talk:Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Long Service and Good Conduct Medal
- Talk:Royal Pacific Islands Regiment
- Talk:Royal Queensland Regiment
- Talk:Guy Royle
- Talk:Rum Rebellion
- Talk:Andrew Hamilton Russell
- Talk:RVS Takuare
S
- Talk:Salamaua–Lae campaign
- Talk:Sandakan Death Marches
- Talk:Sarbi
- Talk:Sarina Air Raid Shelter
- Talk:Ellen Savage
- Talk:Percival Savage
- Talk:Savo Island order of battle
- Talk:John Joseph Scanlan (soldier)
- Talk:William Scurry
- Talk:Search for HMAS Sydney and German auxiliary cruiser Kormoran
- Talk:Victor Secombe
- Talk:Second Army (Australia)
- Talk:Second Australian Imperial Force
- Talk:Second Battle of Amman
- Talk:Second Battle of Eora Creek–Templeton's Crossing
- Talk:Second Battle of Gaza
- Talk:Second Battle of Morlancourt
- Talk:Second Battle of the Jordan
- Talk:Second Fiji expedition
- Talk:Second Taranaki War
- Talk:Second World War Hangar No. 7
- Talk:Victor Sellheim
- Talk:Jeff Sengelman
- Talk:Sentinel tank
- Talk:Senussi campaign
- Talk:Caleb Shang
- Talk:Shelling of Newcastle
- Talk:Shelling of Port Gregory
- Talk:Alfred Shepherd
- Talk:List of ships of the Queensland Maritime Defence Force
- Talk:Short Sunderland in New Zealand service
- Talk:Siege of Giarabub
- Talk:Siege of Tobruk
- Talk:Siege of Toma
- Talk:Leonard Siffleet
- Talk:Sikorsky UH-60 Black Hawk
- Talk:Noel Simpson (general)
- Talk:Ray Simpson (soldier)
- Talk:Ewen Sinclair-MacLagan
- Talk:Clive Single
- Talk:Sinking of HMAS Sydney
- Talk:Slamat disaster
- Talk:Charles Kingsford Smith
- Talk:Geoffrey Smith (admiral)
- Talk:Leon Kristopher Smith
- Talk:Victor Smith
- Talk:Nevill Smyth
- Talk:Snowball marches
- Talk:Soldier settlement (Australia)
- Talk:South Australian Citizen Bushmen
- Talk:South Pacific Peacekeeping Force
- Talk:Southern Palestine offensive
- Talk:Special mission unit
- Talk:Alexander Spence (soldier)
- Talk:SS Delphic (1897)
- Talk:SS Iron Chieftain
- Talk:SS Iron Knight (1937)
- Talk:SS Portmar (1919)
- Talk:SS Taiaroa (1943)
- Talk:ST Koraaga
- Talk:Stalag Luft III murders
- Talk:Stalemate in Southern Palestine
- Talk:Ross Stanford
- Talk:William Edward Hanley Stanner
- Talk:William Stansfield (railway officer)
- Talk:Stanthorpe Soldiers Memorial
- Talk:Victor Stantke
- Talk:James Stirling (Royal Navy officer)
- Talk:Craig Stockings