User:Ejgreen77/sandbox22
Appearance
Inductee | Induction | Sport | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
C. J. Alexander | 1980 | Football | |
Robert Alford | 2018 | Football | |
Christine Amertil | 2009 | Women's Track & Field | |
Walt Andrew | 1951 | Football | |
Billy Andrews | 1966 | Football | |
Angie Antonelli | 2008 | Football | |
Emilija Arnaudovksa | 2014 | Women's Tennis | |
James Bales | 1949 | Football | |
Anne Bauer Peytavin | 2007 | Women's Volleyball | |
Malcholm Bech | 1993 | Men's Track & Field | |
Horace Belton | 2003 | Football | |
Bryan Bennett | 2019 | Football | |
David Bennett | 2006 | Men's Track & Field | |
W. L. "Buddy" Billups | 1981 | Distinguished Service | |
Arlen Blackwell | 1983 | Baseball | |
Football | |||
Men's Track & Field | |||
Billy Bond | 2009 | Distinguished Service | |
Wayne Booker | 2008 | Men's Basketball | |
Voncia Bookman | 2005 | Softball | |
Sam Bowie | 2023 | Men's Basketball | |
Glen Bowman | 1962 | Men's Basketball | |
Men's Track & Field | |||
Dr. Robert Brown | 1990 | Distinguished Service | |
Wilmot Brown | 1949 | Football | |
Queen Brumfield Nard | 1998 | Women's Basketball | |
Kirk Bullinger | 2001 | Baseball | |
T. C. Calmes | 1985 | Football | |
Jim Camhout | 1966 | Men's Track & Field | |
T. J. "Turk" Campion | 1942 | Football | |
Louis Campos | 1951 | Baseball | |
Football | |||
James Carlin | 1949 | Baseball | |
Football | |||
Herman Carlisle | 1996 | Men's Basketball | |
Football | |||
Chris Carter | 2013 | Men's Track & Field | |
Matt Carvell | 2020 | Men's Golf | |
Jacques Chevallier | 2016 | Men's Golf | |
Joseph Cittadin | 1984 | Distinguished Service | |
Football | |||
Aubrey Cole | 1948 | Men's Basketball | |
Tommy Connors | 2017 | Football | |
Pam Cook Forrest | 1998 | Women's Basketball | |
Maiya Cooper | 2020 | Women's Soccer | |
Isiah Corbett | 2023 | Football | |
C. A. Core | 1974 | Men's Basketball | |
Courtney Coutu | 2011 | Women's Soccer | |
Monty Crook | 1979 | Football | |
Larry Crow | 2008 | Distinguished Service | |
Renee Daniels | 1992 | Women's Basketball | |
Andy Davis | 1980 | Baseball | |
Jerome Davis | 1983 | Football | |
Wilbur Derrick | 1978 | Football | |
Martin du Toit | 2007 | Men's Golf | |
Brisco Dugas | 1948 | Football | |
Donald Dykes | 2012 | Football | |
Men's Track & Field | |||
Mac Faul | 2007 | Football | |
Calvin Favron | 2016 | Football | |
Sheldon Fernandez | 1959 | Baseball | |
Gavin Fingleson | 2009 | Baseball | |
Jameson Fisher | 2021 | Baseball | |
Duane Floyd | 1978 | Football | |
Kevin Fogg | 2022 | Baseball | |
Men's Basketball | |||
Stan Galloway | 1949 | Football | |
Sarah Gascon | 2010 | Softball | |
Women's Volleyball | |||
Ted Glaser | 1976 | Football | |
Robert "Doc" Goodwin | 2007 | Distinguished Service | |
Steve Grigas | 1983 | Baseball | |
Men's Basketball | |||
Bob Hardy | 1962 | Baseball | |
Wayne Hardy | 1979 | Men's Track & Field | |
Cass Hargis | 2017 | Baseball | |
Elbert Harris | 1962 | Football | |
Nelson "Curly" Hart | 1949 | Baseball | |
Men's Basketball | |||
Football | |||
Brock Hebert | 2020 | Baseball | |
Bobby Hill | 2010 | Football | |
Allison Holladay | 2004 | Women's Soccer | |
Ronnie Hornsby | 1974 | Football | |
Felton Huggins | 2013 | Football | |
Huey Husser | 1998 | Football | |
Larry Hymel | 1994 | Distinguished Service | |
Pete Imbraguglio | 1949 | Football | |
Webb Jay | 1968 | Men's Track & Field | |
Ellis Johnson | 1981 | Football | |
Leo Jones | 1950 | Distinguished Service | |
Football | |||
Men's Track & Field | |||
Ken Kenelly | 2005 | Distinguished Service | |
Pat Kenelly | 1946 | Baseball | |
Distinguished Service | |||
Football | |||
Alan Klein | 2005 | Football | |
Deneka Knowles Bickham | 2008 | Women's Basketball | |
Denise Kubena Wyninger | 2015 | Women's Volleyball | |
Kim Kwolek | 2009 | Women's Soccer | |
Lamar Labauve | 1967 | Baseball | |
Katie Lacour Godwin | 2023 | Softball | |
Billy Ladner | 1997 | Baseball | |
Football | |||
Greg Lawrence | 2001 | Men's Track & Field | |
Alvin LeBlanc | 1991 | Distinguished Service | |
Kenny Lehrmann | 2016 | Baseball | |
David LeSage | 1968 | Football | |
John LeTard | 1949 | Football | |
Nate Lofton | 2013 | Men's Basketball | |
Oscar Lofton | 1959 | Men's Basketball | |
Football | |||
Men's Track & Field | |||
Stefan Lopez | 2019 | Baseball | |
Charles Manley | 1942 | Football | |
Gino Marino | 2005 | Distinguished Service | |
Luther Marlar | 1984 | Distinguished Service | |
Marvin Maroun | 1942 | Football | |
Greg Marten | 1996 | Baseball | |
Robert Martin | 1979 | Men's Track & Field | |
William Mattis | 1949 | Football | |
Tara Maus | 2003 | Softball | |
E. L. "Ned" McGehee | 1970 | Distinguished Service | |
Kim McNally | 2012 | Women's Soccer | |
Christie Mikolajchak-Cripps | 2003 | Women's Volleyball | |
Wade Miley | 2014 | Baseball | |
Harlan Miller | 2022 | Football | |
Frank Misuraca | 1976 | Baseball | |
Football | |||
Grady "Doc" Morgan | 1981 | Distinguished Service | |
Dr. R. Y. Nesom | 1962 | Distinguished Service | |
Harry Nunez | 2021 | Football | |
James Odom | 1947 | Football | |
Kendra Oney Weber | 2012 | Women's Soccer | |
Ignacio Ossandon | 1990 | Men's Tennis | |
Bernard Oubre | 1964 | Baseball | |
Harold Owens | 1950 | Men's Basketball | |
Bonnie Phillips Boyer | 2023 | Women's Tennis | |
Steve Picou | 1966 | Men's Basketball | |
Hubert Polk | 1952 | Football | |
Ray Porta | 1954 | Baseball | |
Football | |||
Rusty Price | 1993 | Men's Track & Field | |
Linda Puckett | 2001 | Distinguished Service | |
Rachel Ray Fitzgerald | 2015 | Softball | |
Albie Reisz | 1942 | Men's Basketball | |
Football | |||
Xavier Roberson | 2023 | Football | |
Robin Roberts | 1991 | Women's Basketball | |
W. S. Rownd Jr. | 1949 | Football | |
Elmer Sanders | 1949 | Football | |
Tom Sanders | 1949 | Football | |
Natalie Santana | 2022 | Women's Soccer | |
Adonson Shallow | 2020 | Men's Track & Field | |
Richard Sharp | 1954 | Men's Basketball | |
Distinguished Service | |||
Willie Shepherd | 2011 | Football | |
Charles Simmons | 1949 | Baseball | |
Men's Basketball | |||
Football | |||
Renata Smekalova | 2001 | Women's Tennis | |
Andy Smith | 2010 | Men's Golf | |
Ralph Smith | 1949 | Football | |
Ralph Smith | 1992 | Men's Track & Field | |
Tommy Lee Smith | 1991 | Men's Track & Field | |
Karin Smith Gadberry | 2019 | Softball | |
Monica Smith Harrison | 1990 | Women's Basketball | |
Darci Starr | 2004 | Women's Volleyball | |
Gerald Stone | 1954 | Football | |
Men's Track & Field | |||
Dr. DeLoach Thames | 1990 | Distinguished Service | |
Andy Thiel | 1980 | Men's Track & Field | |
Virgil Underwood | 1985 | Football | |
Men's Track & Field | |||
Iva Velkovska | 2018 | Women's Tennis | |
Anthony Vereen | 2009 | Football | |
Renee Villarreal | 2021 | Women's Tennis | |
Dennis Wagner | 1983 | Men's Basketball | |
Macky Waguespack | 2006 | Baseball | |
James Waldrop | 1984 | Men's Basketball | |
Football | |||
Becca Weingartner Stone | 2006 | Women's Soccer | |
Noel Wilkins | 1950 | Football | |
Men's Track & Field | |||
Cindy Williams | 1990 | Women's Basketball | |
Jeff Williams | 2004 | Baseball | |
Maxie Williams | 1973 | Football | |
Don Wilson | 1990 | Men's Basketball | |
Hollis "Roomie" Wilson | 1949 | Football | |
Distinguished Service | |||
Simmie Yarborough | 2019 | Football | |
Kari Yost | 2017 | Women's Soccer |
References[edit]
External links[edit]
- Hall of Fame – Official webpage
- LionSports.net – Official website of the Southeastern Louisiana Lions sports program.