User:Maned Vixen/sandbox/AU/1986/Qualification
Europe[edit]
Preliminary round[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pskov | 0–1 | Iceland | 0–0 | 0–1 |
Pomerania-Prussia | 3–1 | White Ruthenia | 2–1 | 1–0 |
Venaissin | 2–4 | Albania | 2–2 | 0–2 |
Ragusa | 2–5 | Malta | 2–1 | 0–4 |
Group stage[edit]
Group 1[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burgundy | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 | Qualification to 1986 FIFA World Cup | — | 0–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | |
2 | Wales | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | Advance to playoffs | 2–1 | — | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–3 | |
3 | Scotland | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | 4–0 | 2–0 | ||
4 | Croatia | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | −6 | 5 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | 3–2 | ||
5 | Russia | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 13 | −4 | 4 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 2[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | England | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 12 | Qualification to 1986 FIFA World Cup | — | 1–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 5–0 | |
2 | Bosnia | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 10 | Advance to playoffs | 0–0 | — | 2–0 | 3–0 | 4–1 | |
3 | Sicily | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 | 0–1 | 2–0 | — | 2–0 | 2–1 | ||
4 | Livonia | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 13 | −5 | 6 | 1–3 | 2–0 | 2–4 | — | 2–0 | ||
5 | Iceland | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 20 | −15 | 2 | 1–2 | 1–4 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 3[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austria | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 10 | Qualification to 1986 FIFA World Cup | — | 4–1 | 0–1 | 3–0 | 0–0 | |
2 | Germany | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 10 | Advance to playoffs | 1–1 | — | 2–1 | 1–0 | 6–0 | |
3 | Portugal | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 10 | 2–0 | 1–0 | — | 2–3 | 3–2 | ||
4 | Wallachia | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 9 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 2–0 | — | 4–0 | ||
5 | Malta | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 24 | −17 | 1 | 1–2 | 2–3 | 1–3 | 1–3 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 4[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 11 | Qualification to 1986 FIFA World Cup | — | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 7–0 | |
2 | Bulgaria | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | Advance to playoffs | 2–0 | — | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | |
3 | Swabia | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | 2–0 | 2–0 | — | 0–0 | 2–2 | ||
4 | Turkey | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 7 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 1–0 | — | 4–1 | ||
5 | Estonia | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 20 | −14 | 4 | 0–1 | 1–4 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 5[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denmark | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 12 | Qualification to 1986 FIFA World Cup | — | 3–0 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 5–1 | |
2 | Papal States | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 10 | Advance to playoffs | 1–4 | — | 2–0 | 3–0 | 4–0 | |
3 | Serbia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 8 | 0–0 | 2–3 | — | 1–0 | 0–0 | ||
4 | Pomerania-Prussia | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 6 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | 1–0 | ||
5 | Provence | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | −9 | 4 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 1–2 | 2–0 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 6[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castile and León | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 11 | Qualification to 1986 FIFA World Cup | — | 1–0 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 3–0 | |
2 | Ireland | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 11 | Advance to playoffs | 2–0 | — | 3–2 | 2–1 | 2–2 | |
3 | Bohemia | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 10 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | 2–0 | 3–0 | ||
4 | Morea | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 6 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | 2–0 | ||
5 | Albania | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 18 | −12 | 2 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 2–3 | 1–1 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 7[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hungary | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 12 | Qualification to 1986 FIFA World Cup | — | 2–0 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 0–0 | |
2 | Ruthenia | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 9 | Advance to playoffs | 0–1 | — | 2–0 | 2–2 | 1–0 | |
3 | Sweden | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | −1 | 8 | 0–0 | 0–0 | — | 2–1 | 4–2 | ||
4 | Lithuania | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 15 | −3 | 7 | 1–1 | 2–4 | 2–1 | — | 2–2 | ||
5 | Norway | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 4 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 8[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poland | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 12 | Qualification to 1986 FIFA World Cup | — | 1–0 | 3–1 | 2–0 | 2–2 | |
2 | Navarre | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 12 | Advance to playoffs | 2–0 | — | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | |
3 | Venice | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 6 | 1–4 | 1–2 | — | 0–0 | 2–0 | ||
4 | Aragon | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 5 | 0–1 | 3–1 | 0–2 | — | 3–1 | ||
5 | Savoy | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | −5 | 5 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — |
Source: FIFA
Playoffs[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Papal States | 2–3 | Bulgaria | 1–2 | 1–1 |
Navarre | 0–2 | Ruthenia | 0–1 | 0–1 |
Ireland | 2–5 | Germany | 1–2 | 1–3 |
Bosnia | 1–2 | Wales | 1–0 | 0–2 |
South America[edit]
Group 1[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Uruguay | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 7 | 1986 World Cup and knockout stage | — | 2–0 | 2–0 | |
2 | Grão-Pará | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | Advance to Play-off round | 1–1 | — | 3–0 | |
3 | Araucanía | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | −8 | 0 | 1–3 | 1–2 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 2[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brazil | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 7 | 1986 World Cup and knockout stage | — | 6–2 | 2–0 | |
2 | Ecuador | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 3 | Advance to Play-off round | 0–2 | — | 3–0 | |
3 | Charcas | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 2 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 3[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Argentina | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | 1986 World Cup and knockout stage | — | 2–2 | 3–1 | |
2 | Peru | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | Advance to Play-off round | 1–0 | — | 0–0 | |
3 | New Granada | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 3 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 4[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paraguay | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | 1986 World Cup and knockout stage | — | 3–0 | 3–0 | |
2 | Chile | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 4 | Advance to Play-off round | 2–2 | — | 6–0 | |
3 | Venezuela | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | −9 | 2 | 1–1 | 0–0 | — |
Source: FIFA
Play-off round[edit]
Semi-finals | Finals | |||||||||
Grão-Pará | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
Peru | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||
Chile | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||||||
Peru | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
Chile | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||||||
Ecuador | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||
Africa[edit]
Preliminary round[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Butwa | 6–0 | Kwazulu | 5–0 | 1–0 |
Malawi | 6–1 | Gaza | 4–0 | 2–1 |
Sokoto | 9–3 | Bornu | 7–1 | 2–2 |
Madagascar | w/o | Lesotho | — | — |
First round[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Egypt | 2–1 | Butwa | 1–0 | 1–1 |
Kenya | 5–4 | Abyssinia | 2–1 | 3–3 |
Mozambique | 1–4 | Malawi | 1–0 | 0–4 |
Lunda | 3–1 | Uganda | 3–0 | 0–1 |
Zanzibar | 1–1 (a) | Nubia | 1–1 | 0–0 |
Sierra Leone | 0–5 | Morocco | 0–1 | 0–4 |
Dahomey | 0–6 | Tunisia | 0–2 | 0–4 |
Ivory Coast | 6–3 | Congo | 4–0 | 2–3 |
Nigeria | 4–0 | Sierra Leone | 3–0 | 1–0 |
Angola | 1–1 (4–3 p) | Senegal | 1–0 | 0–1 |
Madagascar | 2–3 | Boa Esperança | 1–0 | 1–3 |
Sokoto | w/o | Tukulor | — | — |
French Guinea | w/o | Togo | — | — |
Algeria | Bye | |||
Cameroon | Bye | |||
Gold Coast | Bye |
Second round[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lunda | 5–2 | Cameroon | 4–1 | 1–1 |
Morocco | 2–0 | Malawi | 2–0 | 0–0 |
Angola | 2–3 | Algeria | 0–0 | 2–3 |
Kenya | 1–6 | Nigeria | 0–3 | 1–3 |
Egypt | 1–1 (4–2 p) | Boa Esperança | 1–0 | 0–1 |
Guinea | 1–2 | Tunisia | 1–0 | 0–2 |
Nubia | 4–0 | Sokoto | 4–0 | 0–0 |
Ivory Coast | 0–2 | Gold Coast | 0–0 | 0–2 |
Third round[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Algeria | 3–0 | Lunda | 2–0 | 1–0 |
Gold Coast | 2–0 | Nubia | 2–0 | 0–0 |
Nigeria | 1–2 | Tunisia | 1–0 | 0–2 |
Egypt | 0–2 | Morocco | 0–0 | 0–2 |
Final round[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tunisia | 3–7 | Algeria | 1–4 | 2–3 |
Morocco | 3–1 | Gold Coast | 3–0 | 0–1 |
Asia[edit]
First round[edit]
Group 1[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hejaz | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | Advance to second round | — | 1–0 | – | |
2 | Arabia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 1 | 0–0 | — | – | ||
3 | Muscat and Oman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Withdrew | – | – | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 2[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Georgia | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | Advance to second round | — | 2–0 | 2–1 | – | |
2 | Armenia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 4 | 2–3 | — | 1–0 | – | ||
3 | Trebizond | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 2 | 2–0 | 0–3 | — | – | ||
4 | Alania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Withdrew | – | – | – | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 3[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Syria | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 7 | Advance to second round | — | 1–0 | 3–0 | |
2 | Qatar | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 5 | 0–0 | — | 5–0 | ||
3 | Yemen | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 12 | −11 | 0 | 0–1 | 1–3 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 4[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Iran | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | Advance to second round | — | 4–1 | 3–0 | |
2 | Bukhara | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 5 | 2–1 | — | 4–1 | ||
3 | Bahrain | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 1 | 0–1 | 3–3 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 5[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Korea | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 6 | Advance to second round | — | 2–0 | 4–0 | |
2 | Indonesia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 5 | 1–0 | — | 5–0 | ||
3 | Nepal | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | −11 | 1 | 0–2 | 0–0 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 6[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Insulindia | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | Advance to second round | — | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | |
2 | India | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | 1–1 | — | 1–1 | 2–1 | ||
3 | Siam | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0–1 | 0–0 | — | 3–0 | ||
4 | Burma | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 4 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 7[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alfonsines | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 11 | Advance to second round | — | 0–0 | 2–0 | 8–0 | |
2 | China | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 2 | +21 | 9 | 1–2 | — | 6–0 | 8–0 | ||
3 | Macau | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 15 | −11 | 4 | 0–2 | 0–4 | — | 2–0 | ||
4 | Brunei | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 29 | −27 | 0 | 1–5 | 0–4 | 1–2 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 8[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 7 | Advance to second round | — | 1–0 | 5–0 | |
2 | Vietnam | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | 0–0 | — | 2–0 | ||
3 | Cambodia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 1 | 1–3 | 1–1 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 9[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Australia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 2 | +18 | 10 | Advance to second round | — | 2–0 | 2–1 | 8–0 | |
2 | Joanines | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 8 | 0–0 | — | 3–1 | 5–0 | ||
3 | Viti | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 6 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | 5–0 | ||
4 | New Guinea | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33 | −31 | 0 | 0–7 | 1–5 | 1–3 | — |
Source: FIFA
Second round[edit]
Group A[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Syria | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2[a] | Advance to third round | — | 1–2 | |
2 | Hejaz | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2[a] | 2–3 | — |
Source: FIFA
Notes:
Notes:
Group B[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Iran | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | Advance to third round | — | 1–0 | |
2 | Georgia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 | 1–1 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group C[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Korea | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 4 | Advance to third round | — | 2–0 | |
2 | Insulindia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 0 | 1–4 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group D[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 7 | Advance to second round | — | 2–0 | 3–0 | |
2 | Australia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | 0–0 | — | 4–0 | ||
3 | Alfonsines | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 2 | 1–2 | 1–0 | — |
Source: FIFA
Third round[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Iran | 1–3 | Syria | 0–0 | 1–3 |
Japan | 1–3 | Korea | 1–2 | 0–1 |
North America[edit]
Preliminary round[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mexico | 8–0 | Hispaniola | 5–0 | 3–0 |
Canada | w/o | Jamaica | ||
Curaçao | 0–4 | Cuba | 0–0 | 0–4 |
New Scotland | w/o | Newfoundland | ||
Iroquoia | 0–4 | New England | 0–3 | 0–1 |
New Burgundy | w/o | Bermuda | ||
Leeward Islands | 2–5 | Louisiana | 0–4 | 2–1 |
Suriname | 2–1 | French Antilles | 1–0 | 1–1 |
First round[edit]
Group 1[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mexico | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 7 | Qualified to Final round | — | 2–1 | 3–0 | |
2 | New England | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0–0 | — | 2–1 | ||
3 | Suriname | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 1 | 0–3 | 1–1 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 2[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canada | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | Qualified to Final round | — | 2–1 | 2–0 | |
2 | Guatemala | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 3 | 1–1 | — | 4–0 | ||
3 | Louisiana | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 2 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 3[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cuba | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | Qualified to Final round | — | 1–1 | 3–0 | |
2 | New Scotland | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | 1–1 | — | 2–1 | ||
3 | New Burgundy | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — |
Source: FIFA
Final round[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mexico | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 5 | Qualified | — | 2–1 | 3–1 | |
2 | Canada | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1–0 | — | 1–1 | ||
3 | Cuba | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 3 | 2–2 | 0–0 | — |
Source: FIFA