User:Banana12938/sandbox
Appearance
This is a list of California Community College Districts, made up of 73 districts that serve 12 million students per year.
List of Community College Districts[edit]
List[edit]
References[edit]
- ^ "Alphabetic Listing of Community Colleges". California Community Colleges. Retrieved 27 May 2024.
- ^ "California Community Colleges Year Built". California Community Colleges. Archived from the original on August 11, 2023.
- ^ [1]
- ^ "2023-24 Membership Directory" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on April 22, 2024.
- ^ "Imperial Valley College picks new mascot". Imperial Valley Presss. June 27, 2023.
- ^ "Coastline's New Mascot Design". Coastline College.
- ^ "Logos and Logo Usage". Moreno Valley College.
See also[edit]
Year | Title | Credited as | Notes | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Director | Executive producer | Creative Strategy | Actor | |||
2010-2013 | Very Mary-Kate | Yes | Also writer, editor | |||
2013 | The CollegeHumor Show | Yes | Yes | Sam | Main cast Also creator, writer | |
2015-2019 | Adam Ruins Everything | Yes | Jimmy Stewart, Funeral Director | 2 episodes | ||
2016 | Rhett & Link's Buddy System | Yes | ||||
2017-2019 | Hot Date | Yes | ||||
2018–present | Breaking News | Yes | Yes | Self | 5 episodes | |
2018–present | Dimension 20 | Yes | Yes | Buckster $ Boyd | 10 episodes | |
2018-2019 | Cartoon Hell | Yes | Yes | |||
2018 | See Plum Run | Yes | Yes | |||
2018-present | Um, Actually | Yes | Yes | |||
2018 | Erotic Book Club | Yes | Yes | Self (guest) | 1 episode | |
2019 | WTF 101 | Yes | Yes | Stubbins Firth, Fish (voice) | 2 episodes | |
2019 | Total Forgiveness | Yes | Yes | Self | 5 episodes | |
2019 | The Rank Room | Yes | Yes | |||
2019 | Troopers | Yes | Yes | |||
2019 | Paranoia | Yes | Yes | |||
2019 | Kingpin Katie | Yes | Yes | |||
2015-2019 | Gods of Food | Yes | Yes | |||
2019–present | Game Changer | Yes | Yes | Yes | Self (host) | 54 episodes Also creator |
2022–present | Ultramechatron Team Go! | Yes | ||||
2022–present | Where in the Eff is Sarah Cincinnati | Yes | ||||
2022–present | Dirty Laundry | Yes | Self | 1 episode | ||
2022–present | Make Some Noise | Yes | Self (host) | 25 episodes Also writer | ||
2022-Present | Play It By Ear | Yes | Also writer | |||
2023–present | Very Important People | Yes | ||||
2024–present | Smartypants | Yes |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Rocky De Witt | 7,700 | 55.06% | |
Democratic | Jackie Smith (incumbent)[c] | 6,256 | 44.73% | |
Write-in | 30 | 0.21% | ||
Total votes | 13,986 | 100.00% | ||
Republican gain from Democratic |
Junior medalists[edit]
Men[edit]
Season | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2005-06 | Lucerne | Stéphane Walker | Nicolas Dubois | Dat Nguyen | [1] |
2006-07 | La Chaux-de-Fonds | Tomi Pulkkinen | Nicolas Dubois | Timothy Leeman | [1] |
2007-08 | Biasca | Tomi Pulkkinen | Timothy Lemann | Joos Kündig | [1] |
2008-09 | Wetzikon | Noah Scherer | Carlo Röthlisberger | No other competitors | [1] |
2009-10 | Lausanne | Sergey Balashov | Ioan Perret | Carlo Röthlisberger | [1] |
2010-11 | [1] | ||||
2011-12 | [1] | ||||
2012-13 | Biasca | Vincent Cuérel | Tim Huber | Loïc Dubois | [2] |
2013-14 | Thônex | Tim Huber | Nurrullah Sahaka | Ambros Grünenfelder | [3] |
2014-15 | Winterthur | Nurrullah Sahaka | Lukas Britschgi | Beat Schümperli | [4] |
2015-16 | Biasca | Lukas Britschgi | Tim Huber | Micha Steffen | [5] |
2016-17 | Lugano | Noah Bodenstein | Tomàs Guarino Sabaté | David Gouveia | [6] |
2017-18 | Morges | Noah Bodenstein | Artemiy Kositsyn | David Gouveia | [7] |
2018-19 | La Chaux-de-Fonds | Noah Bodenstein | David Gouveia | Artemiy Kositsyn | [8] |
2019-20 | Monthey | Noah Bodenstein | Matvey Ivanou | Leon Auspurg | [9] |
2020-21 | [10] | ||||
2021-22 | Bulle | Naoki Rossi | Georgii Pavlov | Aurel Chiper | [10] |
2022-23 | Dübendorf | Aurélian Chervet | Georgii Pavlov | Taigo Thomas Sakai | [11] |
2023-24 | Küsnacht | Aurélian Chervet | Ean Weiler | Damien Eckstein | [12] |
Women[edit]
Season | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2005-06 | Lucerne | Martina Pfirter | Corinne Kuerschner | Melanie Egelhofer | [1] |
2006-07 | La Chaux-de-Fonds | Sylvie Hauert | Talika Gerber | Angela Koch | [1] |
2007-08 | Biasca | Romy Bühler | Virginie Clerc | Sidonie Rohrer | [1] |
2008-09 | Wetzikon | Virginie Clerc | Anastassia Kistler | Giulia Pestoni | [1] |
2009-10 | Lausanne | Alisson Perticheto | Déborah Pisa | Tina Stürzinger | [1] |
2010-11 | [1] | ||||
2011-12 | [1] | ||||
2012-13 | Biasca | Giulia Isceri | Fanny Dietschi | Alba Fonjallaz | [2] |
2013-14 | Thônex | Matilde Gianocca | Shaline Rüegger | Elena Oberholzer | [3] |
2014-15 | Winterthur | Jérômie Repond | Andrea Anliker | Zora Largo | [4] |
2015-16 | Biasca | Camille Chervet | Tina Leuenberger | Yoonmi Lehmann | [5] |
2016-17 | Lugano | Noémie Bodenstein | Oksana Artyomenko | Federica Magnifico | [6] |
2017-18 | Morges | Maïa Mazzara | Guilia Celio | Anaïs Coraducci | [7] |
2018-19 | La Chaux-de-Fonds | Nicole Zaika | Anna La Porta | Pauline Irman | [8] |
2019-20 | Monthey | Kimmy Repond | Anna La Porta | Sarina Joos | [9] |
2020-21 | [10] | ||||
2021-22 | Bulle | Kimmy Repond | Sarina Joos | Ophélie Clerc | [10] |
2022-23 | Dübendorf | Carla Anthea Gradinaru | Sophie Joline Von Felten | Leandra Tzimpoukakis | [11] |
2023-24 | Küsnacht | Leandra Tzimpoukakis | Anastasia Brandenburg | Olivia Bacsa | [12] |
Pairs[edit]
Season | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2006-07 | La Chaux-de-Fonds | Tomi Pulkkinen | Nicolas Dubois | Timothy Leeman | [1] |
2023-24 | Küsnacht | Aurélian Chervet | Ean Weiler | Damien Eckstein | [12] |
Ice dancing[edit]
Season | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Pewter | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2011 | Ann Arbor, MI | Kaitlin Hawayek / Michael Bramante | Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber | Jessica Mancini / Tyler Brooks | Brittany Schmucker / Adam Munday | [1] |
2012 | Fort Collins, CO | Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber | Hannah Rosinski / Jacob Jaffe | Madison George / Brad Kleffman | Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin | [2] |
2013 | Cleveland, OH | Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin | Tony Patsis / Joseph Johnson | Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe | Ashlyn Gaughan / Cody Lithco | [3] |
2014 | East Lansing, MI | Danielle Thomas / Alexander Martin | Maeve Pascoe / Micah Jaffe | Madison Fox / Val Katsman | Payten Howland / Jason Cohn | [4] |
2015 | Geneva, IL | Eleanor Babaev / Scott Wenner | Coco Becker / Val Katsman | Rachel Gart / Lance Stanley | Heidi Washburn / Jeffrey Fishman | [5] |
2016 | Strongsville, OH | Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder | Allie Rose / Spencer Emerson | Claire Purnell / Lucas Purnell | Leah Krauskopf / Caleb Niva | [6] |
2017 | Colorado Springs, CO | Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder | Claire Purnell / Lucas Purnell | Isabel Blahunka / Will Shawver | Susan Talbot / Ryan O'Donnell | [7] |
2018 | Bloomington, MN | Katarina Wolfkostin / Howard Zhao | Paulina Brykalova / Daniel Brykalov | Isabella Flores / Mikhail Gumba | Isabel Blahunka / Will Shawver | [8] |
2019 | Fort Wayne, IN | Elliana Peal / Ethan Peal | Maria Brown / Marius Driscoll | no other competitors | [9] | |
2020- 2023 |
No competition held | [13] | ||||
2024 | Bloomington, MN | Jasmine Robertson / Cooper Cornwell | Anaelle Kouevi / Yann Homawoo | Michelle Deych / Ryan Hu | Ja Yi Kirwan / Drake Tong | [12] |
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | [14] |
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p Cite error: The named reference
Res11
was invoked but never defined (see the help page). - ^ a b c Cite error: The named reference
Res12
was invoked but never defined (see the help page). - ^ a b c Cite error: The named reference
Res13
was invoked but never defined (see the help page). - ^ a b c Cite error: The named reference
Res14
was invoked but never defined (see the help page). - ^ a b c Cite error: The named reference
Res15
was invoked but never defined (see the help page). - ^ a b c Cite error: The named reference
Res16
was invoked but never defined (see the help page). - ^ a b c Cite error: The named reference
Res17
was invoked but never defined (see the help page). - ^ a b c Cite error: The named reference
Res18
was invoked but never defined (see the help page). - ^ a b c Cite error: The named reference
Res19
was invoked but never defined (see the help page). - ^ a b c d Cite error: The named reference
Res20
was invoked but never defined (see the help page). - ^ a b Cite error: The named reference
Res23
was invoked but never defined (see the help page). - ^ a b c d Cite error: The named reference
Res24
was invoked but never defined (see the help page). - ^ Cite error: The named reference
Res2122
was invoked but never defined (see the help page). - ^ Cite error: The named reference
Res2021
was invoked but never defined (see the help page).